Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Faculty Staff

AMA International School – Bahrain

Pre-school Coordinator Ms. Elvie Idusmo
NURSERY-ATeacher                  Ms. Mylene Pamoleras
 Asst TeacherMs. Eman Reda
NURSERY-B Teacher Ms. Juliya Kotseva
 Asst TeacherMs. Genevive Mariano
Kinder-1ATeacherMs. Esraa Abd Raof
 Asst TeacherMs. Lorna Juanillio
Kinder-1BTeacherMs. Lama Musa
 Asst TeacherMs. Juhayna
Kinder-1CTeacherMs. Clementina Paul
 Asst TeacherMs. Jenan Salem
Kinder-1DTeacherMs. Bennette Zafe
 Asst TeacherMs. Hawra
Kinder-2ATeacherMs. Brenda Busque
 Asst TeacherMs. Sediqqa Mohsen
Kinder-2BTeacherMs. Catherine Paje
 Asst TeacherMs. Andrea Guetirez
Kinder-2CTeacherMs. Mubeena Mohamed
 Asst TeacherMs. Melanie Aguilar
Kinder-2DTeacherMs. Samar Reda
 Asst TeacherMs. Nadiya Khamis
Kinder-2ETeacherMs. Helen Aydogan
 Asst TeacherMs. Nabila Rahman
Nursery & Kg1
Arabic & Islamic Teacher
 Ms. Nahla Mohamed
KG2 Arabic & Islamic Teacher Ms. Aqeela Hassan
P E Teacher Ms. Fatima Abdulhadi
Computer Teacher Ms. Mona Hassan
Grade
& Section
Homeroom Teacher Assistant Teacher
1A Ms Kristine Silao           Ms Fatima
1B Ms Wasan Ahmed Ms Zainab A. Kareem
1C Ms Sana Ishtiaq Ms Hawra Hameed Ahmed Alshaikh   
1D Ms Lina Alhariri Ms Fatima A. Elah Saleh Ali
1E Ms Gladys Irabor Ms Bayan Almousawi
1F Ms Shahd Tamim Ms Elena Kacheri
2A Ms Naida Ali Ms Rowena Alap
2B Ms Jackie Manabat Ms Zainab Sayed Hashim Sharaf
2C Ms Jayanthi Sundaram Ms Zainab Abdali Ali
2D Ms Rosalia Pablo Ms Zahra AlOjaimi
2E Ms Liza Achas Roja Ms Ana Shera
3A Ms Vini Mooliyil No Assistant
3B Ms Roditha Hidalgo Ms Fardana Hasan Mohamed Abdulla
3C Ms Monisha Pillai No Assistant
3D Ms Ayesha Khan Ms Fatima Al Haddar
3E Ms Elisa Rodriguez Ms Naeema Naser Abdullah Mayoof
4A Ms Asma Ghassoul
4B Ms Khadija Mohsen
4C Ms Rashmi Gopakumar
4D Ms Sara Zaher
4E Dra Raheela Shaikh
5A Ms Raheela Naz
5B Mr Rajab
5C Mr Briyant Ikiah
5D Mr Kinsley Pertiagma
5E Mr AbdulAl
6A Ms Arlene Castillo
6B Mr John Sunday
6C Ms Michelle Dimaandal
6D Mr Amjad Ebrahim

HOMEROOM TEACHERS SY 2019/2020

NO.CLASSHOMEROOM
17AMS NORYLYN
27BMS AYESHA SULIMAN
37CMS AYESHA SHAFIQ
47DMS HOSSAM
57EMR MAHDI
68AMS JUVELYN
78BMR YOUSIF
88CMS EMAN ADNAN
98DMS HOORIYA
108EMR FRANSISCO
119AMS TAZNY
129BMS UROOSA
139CMR QASSIM
149DMR NIAZ
159EMR TARIQ

 

SUBJECT TEACHERS:
· MS LEENA
· MS IMANE
· MR SAYED
· MS FATIMA MASOOD
· MS DONIA
· MS ZAINAB

List of Teachers SY 2019-2020

HomeroomTeachers   
No.Teachers NameClassRoom No.Subjects
1Mr. Michael Sadornas  10AG-10English
2MS. Shahana Mustafa10BF-16IT
3Ms. Fatima Alawi10CF-15BGC/Islamic
4Ms. Eman10DF-13PE
5Mr. Mohamed10EF-11Math
6Mr. Abdulmoaty11AF-10Arabic
7New Eng Teacher11BF-9English
8Ms. Farha11CF-1Chemistry
9Mr. Rico Mendoza11DF-2IT
10Mr. Ikramullah Khan11EF-3Math
11Mr. Subrat11FF-4Social Studies
12Ms. Joy12AG-15Economics/WoW
13Mr. Ayman Merza Ahmed12BG-16Arabic
14Ms. Hina Khalid12CG-3Physics
15Ms. Masooma Mirza Hasan12DG-4Math
16Ms. Ghaneya Khalil Ebrahim12EG-9Islamic
17Ms. Rea Palma12FG-2English
SubjectTeachers   
18Ms. Fatima Ebrahim Abbas(CLUBS)G-12BH-Arabic
19Ms. Dania Wasef Mohammad.G-37Biology
IB/IGTeachers   
20Mr. Ayman O..F-26Arabic/BGC/Islamic
21Ms. Mariam Manal.F-27English
22Mr. Khalid.F-25French
23Ms. Anitha.F-28Chemistry
24Ms. Gisha.F-29Biology
25Mr. Sunnny.F-30Math/Psyc
26Mr. Saqib.F-31Physcis
27Mr. Hameed.F-34Business/Economics
28Ms. Heba.F-35Art/PE/Ethics
29Ms. Lalitha.G-28English/Ethics
30Ms. Zahra.F-23IT
.Coordinators   
31Mr. Yodgor.IB
32Mr. Nabil Abdelhamid HashadG-1Arabic
33Mr. Mahmoud Ibrahim IsmailG-38PE
34Ms. Mikky ShajiG-1Science
35Mr. Muhammad Usman ZahidG-1/G13English
36Ms. Safa Maki HasanG-13Math
37Mr. Jesus RamirezG-13Social Studies
38Mr. Noel ArrietaiMacIT
 Guidance and POD   
39Ms. Wafa..Guidance Officer
40Ms. Sawsan..Guidance Officer
41Mr. Sadiq..Behaviour Support Officer

Note: Toggle tabs to reveal list.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Quick Inquiry
close slider